Saltar al contenido

Privacy Policy

At “ https://www.puertobanus-hotels.com ” hereinafter ” this website “, we respect your personal information and in order to comply with the respective security policies concerning all websites, I hereby inform you that this website does not collect any personal data, does not have forms, or open comments.

The website complies with the following regulations The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals) new European Union legislation unifying the regulation on the processing of personal data in the different countries of the European Union.
The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, 2007, the Regulation implementing the LOPD) which regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations we must assume as webmasters.
The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce) which regulates economic transactions by electronic means.
The Privacy Policy may be modified at any time, to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activity, being in force the one published on this website.

You are the sole owner of your personal data, this website will not ask for any data from you, it does not collect any personal data, it does not have forms or open comments, read on for more information.

Security of your personal information

This website includes links to third party sites.

For AdSense, third-party cookies used for advertising purposes may be associated with doubleclick.net or with country-specific Google domains, such as google.com.

Google uses cookies to serve ads, and users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad. Google uses third party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they obtain from your visits to the site (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) to provide you with advertisements about products and services of interest to you.

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=en

Access to data on behalf of third parties

For the proper functioning of this website and the development of the activities of this site we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their respective privacy conditions.

This site is hosted at http://www.banahosting.com , which provides web hosting services for you to access and browse our website. you can read the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company at this link. https://www.banahosting.com/es/politicas-privacidad.shtml

This page uses Google Analytics.
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware based company located at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA.
Google Analytic uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to analyze how users use the pages they visit.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information for the purpose of understanding how users use the website, compiling reports on activity and providing other services relating to Internet activity and usage.
As a user, and in exercise of your rights, you may refuse the processing of your data by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should understand that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.
For more information, you can consult Google’s privacy policy at

https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=en